Vita Corona

Home » Shop » Vita Corona

Vita Corona

From ₦33,468.08

Vita Corona is a medium-density mattress covered in attractive non-quilted and tape edged textiles. Ensures a good fit for your spine.

  • Do note our:
  • 6 x 6 is 75 x 72 in inches
  • 6 x 7 is 75 x 84 in inches
  • 6 x 5  is 75 x 60 in inches
  • 6 x 4.5 is 75 x 54  in inches
  • 6 x 4 is 75 x 48 in inches
  • 7 x 7 is 84 x 84 in inches
Available Sizes

To order for custom sizes for Mattresses, please click on the button below.

About the Vita Corona mattress

The Vita Corona mattress uses medium density foam under a cover that is non quilted and tape edged. The foam holds its shape because the cover keeps the block square at the border. Medium density gives at the hip and shoulder, then stops under the lower back.

This model suits sleepers up to 70kg. That covers children who have outgrown a cot mattress, teenagers and adults of lighter build.

Who the Vita Corona mattress suits

It suits homes with more than one bed to furnish, because the price per unit stays low and the sizes cover most frames. Guest houses use it for the same reason: the cover wipes clean and the foam recovers after each stay.

If you weigh more than 70kg, move up to the Vita Grand mattress, which carries the next band.

Because the foam is medium density, the body settles a little before the surface stops it, which keeps the hips level.

Build and sizes

The core uses medium density foam, and the cover uses a non quilted, tape edged textile. Standard sizes start at 6 x 2.5 and run to 7 x 7. Long lengths of 14 feet to 20 feet are also cut on request. Standard depth runs from 4 inches to 8 inches. A 6 x 6 measures 75 by 72 inches.

Care

Turn the mattress every three months, then rotate the head and foot ends. Air it for a few hours after turning. Wipe marks with a damp cloth and mild soap, then let the cover dry before you make the bed. Avoid folding the foam.

Delivery and warranty

We deliver across Nigeria, and the Corona arrives flat. We confirm the delivery time at checkout. Each Vita Corona carries a manufacturer warranty against defects. The warranty term appears in the box paperwork.

Related models

Compare the full mattress range by weight band. For free guidance on sleep position, World Sleep Day publishes advice at worldsleepday.org.

Vita Corona mattress with a medium density foam core

Available Sizes (Mattress)

6 X 2.5 X 4", 6 X 2.5 X 6", 6 X 3 X 10", 6 X 3 X 6", 6 X 3 X 8", 6 X 3.5 X 10", 6 X 3.5 X 4", 6 X 3.5 X 6", 6 X 3.5 X 8", 6 X 4 X 10", 6 X 4 X 12", 6 X 4 X 6", 6 X 4 X 8", 6 X 4.5 X 10", 6 X 4.5 X 12", 6 X 4.5 X 8", 6 X 5 X 10", 6 X 5 X 12", 6 X 5 X 8", 6 X 6 X 10", 6 X 6 X 12", 6 X 6 X 8", 6 X 7 X 10", 6 X 7 X 12", 6 X 7 X 8", 7 X 7 X 10", 7 X 7 X 12", 7 X 7 X 8", 6 x 4.5 x 14'', 6 X 4.5 X 16'', 6 X 4.5 X 18'', 6 X 4.5 X 20'', 6 X 5 X 14'', 6 X 5 X 16'', 6 X 5 X 18'', 6 X 5 X 20'', 6 X 6 X 14'', 6 X 6 X 16'', 6 X 6 X 18'', 6 X 6 X 20'', 6 X 7 X 14'', 6 X 7 X 16'', 6 X 7 X 18'', 6 X 7 X 20'', 7 X 7 X 14'', 7 X 7 X 16''

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vita Corona”

Vita Corona mattress with a medium density foam core
Vita Corona
From ₦33,468.08

Please fill the form below to order custom sizes